Skip to content

481 Avenue EBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$493,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2005

Property Information

Block147
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,392
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,100
39%
Improvement Value:$293,600
61%
Total Assessment$480,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,440+4.2%
2024$12,897+2.7%
2023$12,556+1.8%
2022$12,335+8.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010019-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$493,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,392DeedBook 7526, Page 42Recorded4/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900
DeedBook 5900, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920