Skip to content

135 W 57th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$226,800
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2008

Property Information

Block15
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage985
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$192,000
61%
Improvement Value:$122,800
39%
Total Assessment$314,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,802+4.2%
2024$8,446+2.7%
2023$8,223+1.8%
2022$8,078-11.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022298-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$226,800

From:

To:

DeedBook 8461, Page 344NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/12/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930