Skip to content

504 Avenue ABayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1922
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2008

Property Information

Block208
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2BLDG:3U TOTAL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,085
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,100
34%
Improvement Value:$300,800
66%
Total Assessment$458,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,831+4.2%
2024$12,312+2.7%
2023$11,986+1.8%
2022$11,775-32.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003942-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-003586-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-035586-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,085DeedBook 8554, Page 194Recorded7/1/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922