Skip to content

76 W 20th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2022

Property Information

Block219
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,202
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
46%
Improvement Value:$181,300
54%
Total Assessment$336,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,403+4.2%
2024$9,023+2.7%
2023$8,784+1.8%
2022$8,629-12.4%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-044025-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026315-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920