Skip to content

98-100 W 20th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$118,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2005

Property Information

Block219
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-D-2U-H-BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,576
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,900
27%
Improvement Value:$412,800
73%
Total Assessment$566,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,845+4.2%
2024$15,205+2.7%
2023$14,802+1.8%
2022$14,542-1.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7693, Page 47NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded10/12/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$78,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7353, Page 34NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded8/27/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7244, Page 298NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded3/13/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004