Skip to content

38 W 20th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2005

Property Information

Block220
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,259
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
27%
Improvement Value:$457,500
73%
Total Assessment$622,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,405+4.2%
2024$16,702+2.7%
2023$16,260+1.8%
2022$15,973-4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-035730-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013923-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-009044-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7514, Page 321NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/5/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 7191, Page 33Recorded1/9/2004