Skip to content

32 W 19th St(Unit C0202)Bayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2015

Property Information

Block225
Lot36
QualifierC0202
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-F-D-4U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage843
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,800
40%
Improvement Value:$122,800
60%
Total Assessment$204,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,721+4.2%
2024$5,489+2.7%
2023$5,344+1.8%
2022$5,250-15.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013042-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 9089, Page 341

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920