Skip to content

25 W 17th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$765,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2023

Property Information

Block239
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-HG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,216
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$178,500
42%
Improvement Value:$247,000
58%
Total Assessment$425,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,592+4.2%
2024$11,124+2.7%
2023$10,829+1.8%
2022$10,639-3.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$765,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 9799, Page 977Recorded2/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,120DeedBook 8955, Page 8NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded1/27/2014

Foreclosure Case F-032912-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 8955, Page 8

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,120DeedBook 8624, Page 16Recorded10/8/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,120DeedBook 8636, Page 48Recorded11/25/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,120DeedBook 8032, Page 105Recorded10/23/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920