Skip to content

27 W 16th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2024

Property Information

Block240
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,177
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,100
60%
Improvement Value:$122,800
40%
Total Assessment$306,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,581+4.2%
2024$8,234+2.7%
2023$8,016+1.8%
2022$7,875-6.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,177DeedBook 9871, Page 247Recorded1/7/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,201DeedBook 9327, Page 979Recorded7/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,201DeedBook 9174, Page 796NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006797-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 5445, Page 242

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5372, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920