Skip to content

33 W 16th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$69,407
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2024

Property Information

Block240
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,312
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,000
34%
Improvement Value:$318,200
66%
Total Assessment$481,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,454+4.2%
2024$12,911+2.7%
2023$12,569+1.8%
2022$12,348+13.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$69,407

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,312DeedBook 9841, Page 582NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded8/16/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004406-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,850DeedBook 7557, Page 128Recorded5/18/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,850DeedBook 7508, Page 301Recorded3/29/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920