Skip to content

349 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1900
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2025

Property Information

Block246
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-C-3U-NH
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,780
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
62%
Improvement Value:$155,000
38%
Total Assessment$405,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,324+4.2%
2024$10,866+2.7%
2023$10,579+1.8%
2022$10,392-9.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,780DeedBook 9030, Page 814Recorded4/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017416-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7449, Page 43Recorded1/25/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5222, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900