Skip to content

46 W 16th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2017

Property Information

Block246
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,398
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$186,500
49%
Improvement Value:$197,100
51%
Total Assessment$383,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,725+4.2%
2024$10,292+2.7%
2023$10,020+1.8%
2022$9,843-23.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9204, Page 7NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded5/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001499-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-065379-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920