Skip to content

7 Edwards CtBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$302,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2017

Property Information

Block254
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-HG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,286
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,600
37%
Improvement Value:$292,100
63%
Total Assessment$463,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,965+4.2%
2024$12,441+2.7%
2023$12,112+1.8%
2022$11,899-1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,286DeedBook 9199, Page 934NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002360-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002568-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$272,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,286DeedBook 7242, Page 158NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/11/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920