Skip to content

297 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$543,682
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2022

Property Information

Block266
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-2U-HBG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,142
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,900
38%
Improvement Value:$276,500
62%
Total Assessment$449,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,565+4.2%
2024$12,057+15.5%
2023$10,435+1.8%
2022$10,251-27.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$543,682

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,142DeedBook 9709, Page 592NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded11/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$641,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,142DeedBook 9688, Page 237NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 5697, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922