Skip to content

163 W 9th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2020

Property Information

Block274
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map PageAFFH

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-HBG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,062
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$188,700
80%
Improvement Value:$46,300
20%
Total Assessment$235,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,571+4.2%
2024$6,305+2.7%
2023$6,138-54.5%
2022$13,497-4.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,062DeedBook 9486, Page 889NU CodeCOAH housing (21)Recorded5/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 9184, Page 529NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 9176, Page 549NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022891-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 7166, Page 138Recorded11/13/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920