Skip to content

63 W 9th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2008

Property Information

Block276
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-GB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,286
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
34%
Improvement Value:$301,000
66%
Total Assessment$456,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,750+4.2%
2024$12,234+2.7%
2023$11,911+1.8%
2022$11,701-25.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041032-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,286DeedBook 8443, Page 289NU CodeCharitable / religious (17)Recorded2/15/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 5610, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973