Skip to content

241 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1977

Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2017

Property Information

Block277
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1S-B-C
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$255,000
61%
Improvement Value:$163,000
39%
Total Assessment$418,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,687+4.2%
2024$11,215+2.7%
2023$10,918+1.8%
2022$10,726-29.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003141-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8337, Page 125Recorded9/26/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7957, Page 50Recorded7/29/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977