Skip to content

14 W 10th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2018

Property Information

Block277
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,308
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,000
27%
Improvement Value:$428,700
73%
Total Assessment$590,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,516+4.2%
2024$15,848+2.7%
2023$15,429+1.8%
2022$15,157-1.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9328, Page 826NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000
DeedBook 9184, Page 605

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9184, Page 605NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041633-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7507, Page 316Recorded3/29/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7316, Page 182NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/7/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6012, Page 88Recorded7/8/2002