Skip to content

135 Humphreys AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$690,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2023

Property Information

Block313
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,975
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,900
52%
Improvement Value:$183,600
48%
Total Assessment$382,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,695+4.2%
2024$10,262+2.7%
2023$9,991+1.8%
2022$9,815+10.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,975DeedBook 9796, Page 812Recorded1/19/2024

Foreclosure Case F-053767-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$476,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,434DeedBook 8206, Page 10Recorded5/9/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920