Skip to content

107 W 6th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2021

Property Information

Block314
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,592
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,600
49%
Improvement Value:$173,500
51%
Total Assessment$340,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,509+4.2%
2024$9,125+1.7%
2023$8,972+1.8%
2022$8,814+5.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,592DeedBook 9573, Page 108NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 9573, Page 108

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 8864, Page 303NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/13/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$125,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 8783, Page 215NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/21/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000
DeedBook 5827, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920