Skip to content

143 Hobart AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$81,560
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2014

Property Information

Block327
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,024
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
48%
Improvement Value:$185,600
52%
Total Assessment$355,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,943+4.2%
2024$9,541+2.7%
2023$9,288+1.8%
2022$9,125+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$81,560

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 8963, Page 795NU CodeUndivided interest (8)

Foreclosure Case F-017650-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$331,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 7583, Page 147Recorded6/16/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910