Skip to content

128 Jf Kennedy BlvdBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2017

Property Information

Block335
Lot12

Assessment

Land Value:$116,500
16%
Improvement Value:$613,500
84%
Total Assessment$730,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,411+4.2%
2024$19,586+2.7%
2023$19,068+537.8%
2022$2,989-32.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9268, Page 277Recorded12/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015736-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001256-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6090, Page 254Recorded12/9/2002