Skip to content

88 W 54th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2021

Property Information

Block34
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
54%
Improvement Value:$154,000
46%
Total Assessment$334,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,339+4.2%
2024$8,961+2.7%
2023$8,724+1.8%
2022$8,570-8.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 9594, Page 197NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/1/2021

Foreclosure Case F-005717-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013666-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023905-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$310,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 8643, Page 923Recorded1/8/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920