Skip to content

43-45 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2014

Property Information

Block368
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$183,500
47%
Improvement Value:$208,300
53%
Total Assessment$391,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,955+4.2%
2024$10,512+2.7%
2023$10,234+1.8%
2022$10,054-5.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011315-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-005426-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 8976, Page 759NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/6/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900