Skip to content

15 Zabriskie Ave(Unit C0104)Bayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$190,328
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2019

Property Information

Block377
Lot7
QualifierC0104
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
Description4S-B-30U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,135
Acreage0.7

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,800
40%
Improvement Value:$139,100
60%
Total Assessment$232,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,512+4.2%
2024$6,249+2.7%
2023$6,083+1.8%
2022$5,976-23.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$190,328

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,135DeedBook 9464, Page 970NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,135DeedBook 9393, Page 251NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 7577, Page 108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985