Skip to content

67 W 52nd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2023

Property Information

Block39
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,800
58%
Improvement Value:$113,100
42%
Total Assessment$271,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,602+7.9%
2024$7,045+2.8%
2023$6,852+1.9%
2022$6,727-4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 9763, Page 481NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/3/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004188-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920