Skip to content

11 W 52nd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2016

Property Information

Block40
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-HGB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
39%
Improvement Value:$262,600
61%
Total Assessment$433,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,123+4.2%
2024$11,633+2.7%
2023$11,326+1.8%
2022$11,126-4.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 8805, Page 660NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/10/2011

Foreclosure Case F-046936-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 7895, Page 127Recorded5/18/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965