Skip to content

167 Prospect AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$334,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2006

Property Information

Block429
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,213
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,800
52%
Improvement Value:$143,600
48%
Total Assessment$300,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,399+4.2%
2024$8,060+2.7%
2023$7,846+1.8%
2022$7,708+7.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-044209-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-002518-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,213DeedBook 8090, Page 132Recorded1/10/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 7231, Page 85

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,213DeedBook 7231, Page 85Recorded3/3/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920