Skip to content

46 E 34th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2025

Property Information

Block140
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,220
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
53%
Improvement Value:$119,300
47%
Total Assessment$254,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,110+4.2%
2024$6,823+2.7%
2023$6,642+1.8%
2022$6,525+26.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,220DeedBook 9956, Page 685Recorded1/13/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft886DeedBook 9355, Page 245NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft886DeedBook 9265, Page 509NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018252-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045171-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920