Skip to content

107 Prospect AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2018

Property Information

Block441
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,967
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,800
57%
Improvement Value:$116,100
43%
Total Assessment$272,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,630+4.2%
2024$7,322+2.7%
2023$7,128+1.8%
2022$7,003-15.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,967DeedBook 9363, Page 772Recorded12/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,967DeedBook 9187, Page 412NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028469-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,967DeedBook 7829, Page 331Recorded3/1/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920