Skip to content

150 Avenue FBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2020

Property Information

Block450
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,105
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$141,400
33%
Improvement Value:$287,300
67%
Total Assessment$428,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,986+6.8%
2024$11,223-2.2%
2023$11,480+1.8%
2022$11,278-2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$304,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,105DeedBook 9325, Page 228NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017662-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,105DeedBook 8209, Page 153Recorded5/14/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,105DeedBook 8087, Page 281Recorded1/8/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920