Skip to content

107 Avenue FBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1930
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2025

Property Information

Block456
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,291
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,100
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$157,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,393-16.3%
2024$5,248-32.0%
2023$7,721+1.8%
2022$7,585-3.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,291DeedBook 9526, Page 748NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft869DeedBook 9357, Page 856NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024290-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft869DeedBook 8760, Page 671Recorded11/4/2010

Foreclosure Case F-042387-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft869DeedBook 7101, Page 82Recorded8/1/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5979, Page 47

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930