Skip to content

1047 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 2006

Property Information

Block45
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-3U-H-GB
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,420
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,500
42%
Improvement Value:$209,400
58%
Total Assessment$361,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,119+4.2%
2024$9,710+2.7%
2023$9,453+1.8%
2022$9,286-32.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006065-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-003372-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,420DeedBook 7986, Page 278Recorded8/30/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 5416, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920