Skip to content

2-4 Meadow StBayonne, NJ 07002

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$785,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2015

Property Information

Block461
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3S-B-A-11U-H
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$400,000
31%
Improvement Value:$882,000
69%
Total Assessment$1,282,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$35,845+8.4%
2024$33,055+2.7%
2023$32,180+22.1%
2022$26,358-9.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$785,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9075, Page 918NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9035, Page 378NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023201-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5535, Page 239