Skip to content

233 Avenue BBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$546,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2004

Property Information

Block51
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-4U-H-G
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,608
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
39%
Improvement Value:$277,300
61%
Total Assessment$457,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,786+4.2%
2024$12,269+2.7%
2023$11,945+1.8%
2022$11,734-14.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009124-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-033257-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000388-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$546,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7474, Page 104Recorded2/18/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$159,375
DeedBook 5632, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920