Skip to content

207 Avenue BBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2024

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 29, 2020

Property Information

Block60
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,500
79%
Improvement Value:$50,000
21%
Total Assessment$234,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,557+16.7%
2024$5,621+16.6%
2023$4,819+1.8%
2022$4,734-18.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2024

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9483, Page 720Recorded4/30/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004221-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 5332, Page 51