Skip to content

42 W 48th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2017

Property Information

Block70
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,513
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
53%
Improvement Value:$156,600
47%
Total Assessment$336,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,411+4.2%
2024$9,031+2.7%
2023$8,792+1.8%
2022$8,637-11.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,513DeedBook 9211, Page 379NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013720-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920