Skip to content

96 W 43rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2023

Property Information

Block92
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,394
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
33%
Improvement Value:$364,400
67%
Total Assessment$544,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,221+4.2%
2024$14,606+2.7%
2023$14,220+1.8%
2022$13,969-22.9%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$477,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft742DeedBook 8969, Page 405NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/24/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$131,500
DeedBook 8872, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$131,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft742DeedBook 8872, Page 28Recorded9/24/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft742DeedBook 8669, Page 801NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/17/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$311,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft742DeedBook 7654, Page 266Recorded9/6/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft742DeedBook 7360, Page 17NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/13/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991