Skip to content

200 69th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2024

Property Information

Block25
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,995
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,300
34%
Improvement Value:$167,200
66%
Total Assessment$253,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,464+3.4%
2024$10,125+2.9%
2023$9,841+0.5%
2022$9,788+0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048119-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 4974, Page 290

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915