Skip to content

228 69th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$589,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2021

Property Information

Block25
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,053
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
41%
Improvement Value:$151,100
59%
Total Assessment$256,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,400+3.4%
2024$10,057+1.2%
2023$9,942+0.5%
2022$9,888+0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$589,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,053DeedBook 9631, Page 88Recorded1/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,053DeedBook 9428, Page 789NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,002DeedBook 8756, Page 131NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/6/2010

Foreclosure Case F-026384-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,002DeedBook 8128, Page 118Recorded2/9/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900