Skip to content

6807 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2021

Property Information

Block10
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-B-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,156
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
42%
Improvement Value:$145,000
58%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,153+3.4%
2024$9,818+1.2%
2023$9,705+0.5%
2022$9,653+0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,156DeedBook 9554, Page 342Recorded4/26/2021

Foreclosure Case F-038035-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900