Skip to content

214 70th St(Unit C0033)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$297,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2019

Property Information

Block26
Lot26.09
QualifierC0033
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page05

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2BR/2BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,039
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
29%
Improvement Value:$110,200
71%
Total Assessment$155,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,303+3.4%
2024$6,095+1.2%
2023$6,025+0.5%
2022$5,992+0.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,039DeedBook 9403, Page 24NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,039DeedBook 9186, Page 596NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7077, Page 312Recorded6/30/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989