Skip to content

7007 Adams StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2021

Property Information

Block2
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,264
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
44%
Improvement Value:$135,800
56%
Total Assessment$240,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,779+3.4%
2024$9,456+1.2%
2023$9,348+0.5%
2022$9,297+0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$353,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 9272, Page 998Recorded1/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 9025, Page 565

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 9025, Page 565NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-054295-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985