Skip to content

142 70th St.West New York, NJ 07093

Built 1880

Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2024

Property Information

Block31
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,170
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
47%
Improvement Value:$117,400
53%
Total Assessment$222,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,032+3.4%
2024$8,734+1.2%
2023$8,634+0.5%
2022$8,587+0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-025137-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880