Skip to content

575 68th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$228,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2019

Property Information

Block3
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,175
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
27%
Improvement Value:$131,400
73%
Total Assessment$180,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,318+3.4%
2024$7,076+1.2%
2023$6,995+0.5%
2022$6,958+0.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007037-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,175DeedBook 9384, Page 840Recorded3/6/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965