Skip to content

7004 Blvd East Apt 40dWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2023

Property Information

Block43.03
Lot40.04
QualifierC340D
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class35
Description3BRM2.5B-BA1698
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,698
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,500
48%
Improvement Value:$205,400
52%
Total Assessment$392,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,956+1.7%
2024$15,692+2.9%
2023$15,252+0.5%
2022$15,170+0.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 9757, Page 577NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded7/10/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 9728, Page 620NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 9262, Page 565Recorded12/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6028, Page 104NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded8/9/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975