Skip to content

7004 Blvd East Apt 5aWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$236,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2020

Property Information

Block43.03
Lot5.01
QualifierC305A
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class35
Description1BRM1.5B-CK 970
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage970
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
51%
Improvement Value:$71,900
49%
Total Assessment$146,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,966+3.4%
2024$5,769+1.2%
2023$5,703+0.5%
2022$5,672+0.8%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft970DeedBook 9492, Page 567NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft970DeedBook 9421, Page 697NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7686, Page 124Recorded10/5/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975