Skip to content

58 S Fifth StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2012

Property Information

Block158
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,791
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$217,000
47%
Improvement Value:$245,100
53%
Total Assessment$462,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,841+2.0%
2024$10,624+2.5%
2023$10,365-1.6%
2022$10,536+0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8831, Page 976Recorded2/3/2012

Foreclosure Case F-006104-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7905, Page 88Recorded5/31/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900