Skip to content

214 Sixth StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$811,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2020

Property Information

Block162
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$253,000
33%
Improvement Value:$525,000
67%
Total Assessment$778,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,252+2.0%
2024$17,886+2.5%
2023$17,451-5.6%
2022$18,491+524.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$811,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9518, Page 440NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/30/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9265, Page 710Recorded12/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007276-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice