Skip to content

302 Seventh StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$462,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2006

Property Information

Block193
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,079
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
45%
Improvement Value:$302,600
55%
Total Assessment$552,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,964+2.0%
2024$12,704+2.5%
2023$12,395-1.6%
2022$12,599+8.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019071-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$462,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7840, Page 329Recorded3/15/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960